ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRIDE - IMO 9005431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC PRIDEAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005431Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V MSC Pride - Malta flag - 9HUW6 - 9005431 - Leaving Santos at 1545 hrs on 30.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Ride
IMO:9005431
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210036000
Callsign:5BZQ2
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Pride (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jadroplov Pride (Until 2004 Mar)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Msc Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,768 tons
Summer DWT:35,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 11:05 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. I had never seen her, but now i'm glad you sharred her with us.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!