ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Metaltanque V - IMO 9268681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Metaltanque VAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268681Hits:549
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
N/T Metaltanque V - Brazilian flag - PPPV - 9268681 leaving Santos on 30.07.05 at 1500 hrs

*6,940 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2004 by Itajai Shipyard. Renamed: FORTE DE COPACABANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Copacabana
IMO:9268681
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000510
Callsign:PPPV
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque V (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’28.8” S, 45°23’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Poa Canoas
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 09:00:30 UTCPoa Canoas
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 April 30th, 22:00:04 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 20th, 10:00:54 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 January 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
2016 December 28th, 08:00:05 UTCParanagua Pr
2016 December 24th, 06:00:51 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
2016 December 20th, 12:00:11 UTCParanagua Pr
2016 December 11th, 23:00:57 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 December 9th, 22:00:22 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!