ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Metaltanque V - IMO 9268681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Metaltanque VAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268681Hits:527
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
N/T Metaltanque V, Santos 30.07.05

*6,940 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2004 by Itajai Shipyard. Renamed: FORTE DE COPACABANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Copacabana
IMO:9268681
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000510
Callsign:PPPV
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque V (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’45” S, 44°50’42.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 61° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Barra Do Riacho-es
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 22:00:22 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
2016 October 17th, 10:00:43 UTCParanagua Pr
2015 September 27th, 09:00:19 UTCSalvador Ba
2015 March 20th, 16:00:13 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 February 24th, 06:30:04 UTCSalvador
2015 February 19th, 11:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 February 9th, 18:00:22 UTCSalvador
2014 December 20th, 20:00:53 UTCSalvador
2014 December 8th, 20:00:24 UTCSalvador
2014 December 8th, 07:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!