ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PATAGONIA - IMO 9117193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PATAGONIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117193Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santos, 30.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Inle Star
IMO:9117193
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016301
Callsign:D5FL4
Former name(s):
- Florentia (Until 2013 Dec)
- IrČne (Until 2012 Oct 16)
- Irene (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alianca Patagonia (Until 2006 May)
- Mb Canada (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Bilbao (Until 2003 Feb)
- Bruarfoss (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,650 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’10.79” N, 102°18’20.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 294° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebga
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
13:30:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 13:30:02 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 April 5th, 09:00:35 UTCSinpbga
2015 December 31st, 15:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 December 17th, 09:00:41 UTCSingapore
2015 October 20th, 12:00:23 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 8th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 October 5th, 12:00:57 UTCPort_klang
2015 September 10th, 15:00:05 UTCSingapore
2015 September 8th, 10:30:57 UTCPort Klang
2015 September 6th, 16:00:42 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
INLE STAR
© timbo2
ILNE STAR
© timbo2
FLORENTIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!