ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLUR - IMO 9133824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BW HAVLURAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133824Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Norwegian gas tanker Agri Viking, bt. 1997, gt. 13500, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Hendrik
IMO:9133824
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245011000
Callsign:PBAS
Former name(s):
- Bw Havlur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
- Agri Viking (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prins Hendrik
© Steven Collingwood
PRINS HENDRIK
© Claus Schaefe
PRINS HENDRIK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!