ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 157 - IMO 8230223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 157Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230223Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Volgo-Balt 157, bt. 1972, gt. 2576, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rouen
IMO:8230223
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667251000
Callsign:9LC2030
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 157 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,576 tons
Summer DWT:3,294 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROUEN
© Cavit Ege Tulça
ROUEN
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Rouen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!