Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erik Tholstrup - IMO 7611743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Erik TholstrupAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
*2,198 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1978 by Kristiansands. Ex name: FRANCIS DRAKE. Renamed: ERIK KOSAN, VIRGO GAS I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb 1
Former name(s):
- Virgo Gas 1 (Until 2012 Jul)
- Erik Kosan (Until 1998)
- Erik Tholstrup (Until 1990 Aug)
- Francis Drake (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,989 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Erik Kosan
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Francis Drake
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!