ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernst August - IMO 5142281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ernst AugustAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142281Hits:1,666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1937 by Schulte and Bruns, Emden as "KATE HAMM" 199grt
[aux schooner][1950 Lg 42.8m, 297gt] - 56 FRIDA THORBORG - 59 HANSE I - 65 ERNST AUGUST - 91 SWANTJE
fire River Elbe 1.9.95 & bu Cuxhaven
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Swantje
IMO:5142281
Former name(s):
- Ernst August (Until 1991 Jul)
- Hanse I (Until 1965)
- Hause 1 (Until 1964)
- Frida Thorborg (Until 1959)
- Kate Hamm (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:338 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERNST AUGUST
© PWR
Ernst August
© Frits Olinga
Ernst August
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!