ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:704
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9123790. Details HERE.

*Renamed CATANIA in January 2006.

**Renamed BF CATANIA in October 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’47.5” N, 13°42’54.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 187° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Itaoi_ittrs
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:59:46 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 December 17th, 23:59:46 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 December 13th, 20:00:34 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 December 12th, 12:00:35 UTCIttrs_itran
2017 December 10th, 23:59:36 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 December 9th, 17:00:57 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 December 6th, 13:00:20 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 December 5th, 09:30:06 UTCIttrs_itran
2017 December 4th, 02:00:32 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 November 28th, 06:00:44 UTCItran_ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!