ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:655
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9186405. Details CLICK.

*Renamed ANTJE RUSS in December 2008 and PHOENIX II in June 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’0.59” N, 4°35’35.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 09:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 17th, 10:00:18 UTCThamesport
2017 October 15th, 22:00:21 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 15th, 06:00:21 UTCThamesport
2017 October 14th, 01:00:28 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 12th, 15:00:15 UTCImmingham
2017 October 11th, 07:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 5th, 12:00:55 UTCThamesport
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:14 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 1st, 07:30:58 UTCThamesport
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Daniel Eckhardt
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Ulf Kornfeld
A2B Independent
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!