Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria - IMO 5327128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MariaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
North Korean flag general cargo vessel Maria, bt. 1961 at Alfred Hagelstein Maschinen & Schiffswerft, gt. 1214, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Length: 76,1 m
Width: 10,9 m
Draught: 4,1 m
Ex names, the ship has a long history:
G. Mar, Georgia, 2002
Sendy S1.,
Sendy S.,
Mary Th., 1996
Gemini, 1995
Olympic, 1988
Gilma, 1987
Mar Caribe, 1986
Maranar, 1985,
Lauter, Germany, 1973
Sigfried, Germany, 1965
Karl Heinz Parchmann, Germany, 1962
Vessel Identification
Name:Teltale Ii
Former name(s):
- Ahmed 5 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Maria (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sendy S (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sendy S1 (Until 1998)
- Mary Th (Until 1996 Dec)
- Olympic (Until 1988)
- Gilma (Until 1987)
- Maranar (Until 1985)
- G.mar (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© bs1mrc
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!