ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:9188506Hits:718
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9188506. Specs HERE.

Renamed HANNI in September 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°49’42.52” N, 6°58’47.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:17 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 18th, 20:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 16th, 03:00:29 UTCTananger
2018 January 12th, 13:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 12th, 00:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 07:00:46 UTCRtm Roads
2017 December 30th, 09:00:28 UTCRtm_parkkade
2017 December 30th, 09:00:15 UTCRtm_frisohavn
2017 December 14th, 14:00:27 UTCRtm Road 4east Order
More Of This Ship
HANNI & HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanni
© fabianv
HANNI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!