ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osman Eksioglu - IMO 7937874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Osman EksiogluAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7937874Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Osman Eksioglu, bt. 1978, gt. 994, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yusuf Celal
IMO:7937874
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002078
Callsign:TCAW9
Former name(s):
- Osman Eksioglu (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’24.66” N, 29°22’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 271°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 21st, 11:00:29 UTCKartal
2014 September 14th, 23:00:19 UTCKartal
2014 July 13th, 23:00:12 UTCKartal
2014 July 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCKartal-
2014 June 19th, 04:30:44 UTCKartal
2013 December 9th, 10:00:15 UTCIraklion
2013 August 10th, 23:00:35 UTCConstanta
2013 July 25th, 23:00:37 UTCGemlik
2013 June 5th, 11:00:34 UTCVarna
2013 May 31st, 17:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
OSMAN EKSIOGLU
© Nektarios Papadakis
OSMAN EKSIOGLU
© Cavit Ege Tulça
OSMAN EKSIOGLU
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Jul 31, 2005 07:31 (11 years ago)
Nice pic Gerolf with a pretty coaster in wonderful colours.
Thanks
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!