ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabreeze - IMO 8972273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SeabreezeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8972273Hits:666
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian flag, built 1988, gross tons 4992
ex Volzhskiy-25 2003
renamed Sibriz (according to Miramar in 2004, maybe after I did the shot in 2005).
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze 1
IMO:8972273
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312411000
Callsign:V3RT5
Former name(s):
- Seabreeze (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sibriz (Until 2008 Feb)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Nov)
- Volzhskiy 25 (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,354 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze I
© babür halulu
SEABREEZE I
© babür halulu
SEABREEZE I
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!