ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUSEF A. - IMO 6510849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YOUSEF A.Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6510849Hits:1,121
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Comoros Islands flag coaster Yousef A. bt. 1965, gt. 1310, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Ex Names:
Marwa, Pan 2003
Nada, Hon 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Yousef A
IMO:6510849
Former name(s):
- Marwa (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nada (Until 2000)
- Bewa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Metric (Until 1986)
- Heimfeld (Until 1982)
- Planet (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,310 tons
Summer DWT:1,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bewa
© Colwyn Grace
METRIC
© PWR
BEWA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!