ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVOLUTION - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:EVOLUTIONAdded:Jun 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Evolution 4.6.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’3.54” N, 3°12’40.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 215° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 11th, 22:00:48 UTCGavle
2017 December 9th, 13:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 21:00:14 UTCGavle
2017 November 27th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 20th, 21:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 18th, 05:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 16th, 15:00:50 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!