ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOPRIDE - IMO 8324593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:HOOPRIDEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324593Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving the pilot station at Hull inward bound
Vessel Identification
Name:River Pride
IMO:8324593
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373381000
Callsign:HP5572
Former name(s):
- Pipit (Until 2010 May)
- Hoopride (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’11.81” N, 30°47’24.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 197° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 15:00:35 UTCSamsun
2016 November 25th, 15:00:59 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
PIPIT
© simonwp
HOOPRIDE
© simonwp
RIVER PRIDE I
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!