ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHERTON ICE - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ATHERTON ICEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Coaster leaving Eastgatchannel near Flusing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’53.1” N, 35°1’51.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:46 UTCHaifa
2017 March 26th, 18:00:40 UTCHaifa
2017 March 18th, 06:00:20 UTCRasa
2017 February 24th, 08:00:35 UTCSines
2017 February 7th, 07:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 January 19th, 06:00:38 UTCTuzla
2017 January 7th, 12:00:10 UTCHaifa
2016 December 30th, 23:00:36 UTCLarnaca
2016 December 26th, 12:00:00 UTCSines
2016 December 10th, 12:00:56 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!