ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°2’40.84” N, 1°6’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 301° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:30:05 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 6th, 14:00:39 UTCKirkcaldy
2017 August 4th, 10:30:37 UTCTilbury
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCOostende
2017 July 30th, 06:00:18 UTCImmingham
2017 July 28th, 12:00:50 UTCFlixborough
2017 July 26th, 06:00:54 UTCDuisburg
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCRye
2017 July 18th, 22:00:15 UTCBuckie
2017 July 16th, 21:00:47 UTCKirkcaldy
More Of This Ship
H&S Bravery
© Wil Weijsters
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!