ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT HAWK - IMO 7533575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:STOLT HAWKAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7533575Hits:508
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
This Stolt-Tanker is passing Kiel-Canal with destination for Gdansk on 11/05/2001 (built by Korea Shipbuilding Co.in 1978, BRZ 21.043).
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Hawk
IMO:7533575
Former name(s):
- Stolt Inchon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,043 tons
Summer DWT:37,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT HAWK
© Vladimir Knyaz
STOLT HAWK
© Vladimir Knyaz
STOLT HAWK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!