ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GLEAMY - IMO 8314512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EVER GLEAMYAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314512Hits:862
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8314512
Name of ship : EVER GLEAMY
Call Sign : 3FYU9
Gross tonnage : 37023
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Gleamy
IMO:8314512
Former name(s):
- Lt Gleamy (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ever Gleamy (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GLEAMY
© Frits Olinga
EVER GLEAMY
© Robert J Smith
EVER GLEAMY
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!