ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Extramar Oeste - IMO 7528207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Extramar OesteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528207Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Celaya, Bilbao. 1243grt
94 EIFFEL STAR - 02 NOBLEZA
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nobleza
IMO:7528207
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576041
Callsign:CXAB
Former name(s):
- Eiffel Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Extramar Oeste (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,386 tons
Summer DWT:1,966 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOBLEZA
© Maxi Alonso
Nobleza
© foggy
EIFFEL STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 08, 2012 17:38 (4 years ago)
Photo taken at Marino Point, Cork
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!