ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bergen Arrow - IMO 8130291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Bergen ArrowAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8130291Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 29-3-03
IMO: 8130291
Vessel Identification
Name:Orinoco Pearl
IMO:8130291
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308792000
Callsign:C6KB3
Former name(s):
- Bergen Arrow (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Bergen Thistle (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,063 tons
Summer DWT:38,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORINOCO PEARL
© miraflores
ORINOCO PEARL
© miraflores
ORINOCO PEARL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!