ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN NAVIGATOR - IMO 9279226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VINASHIN NAVIGATORAdded:Jun 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279226Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3WKM
Gross tonnage : 9503
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager BIEN DONG SHIPPING CO
Saigon on 03.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Biendong Navigator
IMO:9279226
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574280000
Callsign:3WKM
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Navigator (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,503 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’37.54” N, 114°7’17.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 0° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Qiztcit
Arrival:15th Oct 2019
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 11:30:35 UTCHkg
2017 July 25th, 15:00:37 UTCHongkongg
2017 July 21st, 05:00:26 UTCHaiphong
2017 July 7th, 23:00:52 UTCSin_ebg'a'
2017 July 7th, 23:00:32 UTCSin_ebg'a'
2017 July 7th, 23:00:31 UTCSin_ebg'a'
2017 July 7th, 23:00:31 UTCSin_ebg'a'
2017 June 22nd, 16:45:57 UTCEbg'a
2017 June 22nd, 16:45:30 UTCEbg'a
2016 November 8th, 05:30:18 UTCHai Phong
More Of This Ship
BIENDONG NAVIGATOR
© Ivan Meshkov
BIENDONG NAVIGATOR
© gwrdave
BIEN DONG NAVIGATOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!