ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENGAL SEA - IMO 8913461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BENGAL SEAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913461Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 21-6-04
IMO: 8913461
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Scotland
IMO:8913461
Former name(s):
- Bengal Sea (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sci Gaurav (Until 2004 Mar)
- German Senator (Until 2002 Nov)
- Choyang Volga (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SCOTLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC SCOTLAND
© Godra
MSC SCOTLAND
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!