ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ben Flor - IMO 8409630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ben FlorAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8409630Hits:632
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pilot Maas 21-2-04
IMO: 8409630

renamed: Gaschem Ben Flor
Vessel Identification
Name:East Med Gas
IMO:8409630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354911000
Callsign:3EYT4
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Ben Flor (Until 2010 Feb 24)
- Ben Flor (Until 2004 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,867 tons
Summer DWT:9,129 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEN FLOR
© pieter melissen
GASCHEM BEN FLOR
© Gerry Hill
GASCHEM BEN FLOR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
japitwo on Apr 23, 2007 20:39 (9 years ago)
see entering in Antwerpen 2007/04/23 17h00- zandvliet lock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!