ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DREAM - IMO 8120832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEA DREAMAdded:Apr 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120832Hits:1,000
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 8120832. Ex-ATHENIAN SPIRIT 1983, VELHO 1986, VALENTIN ZOLOTARYEV 1986, SHEARER 1996, ANTWERP BRIDGE 1998-2002.

Sold by Strongtec Systems, Odessa to Sudoservice, Odessa in February 2005 and renamed DEVON, in August 2005 renamed SEA BREEZE, reflagged to Slovakia, owner still Sudoservice.

*Sold for scrap to Alang, India in September 2010 for $435/LDT (7.019 LDT).

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8120832
Former name(s):
- Devon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Antwerp Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
- Shearer (Until 1998 Sep)
- Valentin Zolotaryev (Until 1996)
- Athenian Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Breeze
© SteamerKiel
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!