ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL OTTAWA - IMO 7901150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FEDERAL OTTAWAAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901150Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO#7901150
21,661 g.t. built 1980 by Scheepswerven N.V., Hoboken.
Fednav ship seen at Antwerp on 28/8/82.
Renamed LAKE ERIE in 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Richelieu
IMO:7901150
Former name(s):
- Lake Erie (Until 2009)
- Federal Ottawa (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:28,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake Erie
© simonwp
RICHELIEU
© Martin Palardy
RICHELIEU
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!