ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL RHINE - IMO 7600665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FEDERAL RHINEAdded:Nov 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7600665Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Amsterdam 29th August 1982.

21,484 g.t. built in 1977 by Hyundai at Ulsan.
Renamed: 93-Steel Flower, 97-Narragansett.
Broken up in 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Narragansett
IMO:7600665
Former name(s):
- Federal Rhine (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,679 tons
Summer DWT:35,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL FLOWER
© frtrfred
NARRAGANSETT
© frtrfred
FEDERAL RHINE
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!