Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Federal St Clair - IMO 7600653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Federal St ClairAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
20,244 g.t. built 1978 by Hyundai at Ulsan.
Fednav ship seen waiting for a berth at Tilbury Grain Terminal in Gravesend Reach on 2/9/90.
Later sold to COSCO and renamed HUI FU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Fu
Former name(s):
- Federal St Clair (Until 1994 Apr)
- President Quezon (Until 1987)
- Federal Clyde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,222 tons
Summer DWT:35,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Aug 01, 2005 08:02 (11 years ago)
Lovely atmospheric shot John. Judging by AIS and the PLA website, it seems that larger vessels such as this no longer berth at Tilbury Grain Terminal, at least very rarely. :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!