ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAPRICORN 4,871-2000 at the Thames Refinery on July 31st 2005 IMO 9187928
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’38.4” N, 19°42’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:20th May 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:30:02 UTCEekun
2018 May 11th, 06:00:59 UTCLomonosov
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCStora Vika
2018 April 21st, 00:00:07 UTCPembrok
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCRiga
2018 March 20th, 00:15:09 UTCStudstrup
2018 March 19th, 12:00:52 UTCAvedoere
2018 March 14th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 14th, 09:00:38 UTCPetersburg
2018 February 12th, 21:00:22 UTCBekkeri
More Of This Ship
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KRISTELLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!