ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRISIA - IMO 8919879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BBC FRISIAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919879Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 24-6-03
IMO: 8919879
Vessel Identification
Name:Roelof
IMO:8919879
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246453000
Callsign:PHFE
Former name(s):
- Bbc Frisia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Annegret (Until 1999 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’52.57” N, 31°55’16.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Oktyabrsk
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 12:00:45 UTCWaterford
2017 March 21st, 06:00:14 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 January 31st, 03:00:41 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 15th, 13:00:29 UTCLaspalmas
2016 December 6th, 07:00:25 UTCEmden
2016 November 30th, 22:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2016 November 30th, 22:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2016 April 5th, 10:00:02 UTCP.said
2016 March 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCTunis
2016 March 4th, 08:00:33 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Roelof
© Dennis Mortimer
Roelof
© Dennis Mortimer
Roelof
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!