ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRISIA - IMO 8919879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BBC FRISIAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919879Hits:643
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-6-03
IMO: 8919879
Vessel Identification
Name:Roelof
IMO:8919879
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246453000
Callsign:PHFE
Former name(s):
- Bbc Frisia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Annegret (Until 1999 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’36.06” N, 6°15’23.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaja
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 13:00:15 UTCBermeo
2018 March 11th, 05:00:47 UTCLaspalmas
2018 January 18th, 18:00:48 UTCLaspalmas
2018 January 18th, 09:00:22 UTCMarghera
2017 November 13th, 20:00:31 UTCFreeport
2017 November 10th, 15:30:54 UTCFecamp
2017 October 29th, 11:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 18:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 4th, 18:00:23 UTCDakar
2017 September 15th, 06:00:30 UTCNavplion
More Of This Ship
ROELOF
© Hans.Esveldt
ROELOF
© Hans.Esveldt
ROELOF
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Aug 01, 2005 00:56 (12 years ago)
Grade one!
Hilmar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!