ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:786
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9178422.

*Renamed STEFANIA MIKHAELA in August 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’9.17” N, 36°27’48.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 187° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Amb
Arrival:23rd May 2018
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:10 UTCRu Azo
2018 May 10th, 07:00:11 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:45 UTCRu Azo
2018 April 14th, 23:00:14 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:48 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2018 March 26th, 09:00:18 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2018 March 21st, 00:00:26 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2018 March 12th, 05:00:15 UTCRu Azo
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:03 UTCAmbarli(tr)
2018 February 15th, 09:00:55 UTCAzov(ru)
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!