ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fleesensee - IMO 7803839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FleesenseeAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803839Hits:1,442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1978 by Neptun VEB Rostock, 5744grt
92 DAESONG - 97 BLUE MAR - 99 CHONG RYONG SAN - 99 EASTERN SKY - 02 CHONG RYONG SAN
deleted 2003/4
(Information added by admin)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Chong Ryong San
IMO:7803839
Former name(s):
- Eastern Sky (Until 2002 Nov)
- Chong Ryong San (Until 1999 Sep)
- Daesong (Until 1997)
- Fleesensee (Until 1992 Nov)
- Blue Mar (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,644 tons
Summer DWT:7,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLEESENSEE
© Tony Garner
FLEESENSEE
© Ostseefoto
FLEESENSEE
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!