ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:814
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9142447. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed SIDER CAPRERA in December 2009, ARA BREMEN in June 2011 and MEDAZOV ROSA in July 2011, manager is Marco Shipping SA, Mariupol, Ukraine.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’35.06” N, 80°4’13.83” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 296° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 20:00:35 UTCUspef
2018 June 19th, 20:00:31 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 June 16th, 20:00:57 UTCUspef
2018 June 10th, 12:00:00 UTCBsnas-
2018 June 4th, 00:00:28 UTCUsayx
2018 May 25th, 14:00:28 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:22 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 May 8th, 19:00:43 UTCBsnas
2018 May 4th, 16:00:31 UTCUspef
2018 May 1st, 14:00:49 UTCBsnas
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!