ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNHAWK - IMO 7822861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FINNHAWKAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7822861Hits:861
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#7822861
13,341 g.t. built 1980 by Oskarshamns.
Seen arriving at Le Havre on 5/2/83.
Still trading as MALMO LINK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Hercules
IMO:7822861
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060195
Callsign:2AJK7
Former name(s):
- Ropax 1 (Until 2011 May 26)
- Malmo Link (Until 2007 Aug 30)
- Finnhawk (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,163 tons
Summer DWT:18,718 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA HERCULES
© Florian 1860
AQUA HERCULES
© Bobie Tabakov
AQUA HERCULES
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!