ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Nicolaos - IMO 7613935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Agios NicolaosAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7613935Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1969 by Mitsubishi, Kobe as "Nautica" 12061grt.
73 SEA HARMONY - 81 AGIOS NICOLAOS - 82 AIS GIORGIS
BU Alang 28.3.92
(information added by admin)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolaos
IMO:7613935
Former name(s):
- Duchess (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,666 tons
Summer DWT:24,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS
© har
DUCHESS
© Robbie Shaw
DUCHESS
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!