ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnrose - IMO 7822859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FinnroseAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7822859Hits:1,085
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#7822859
13,375 g.t. built 1980 by Oskarshamns.
Seen at Southampton on 24/7/82.
Still trading as LUBECK LINK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympus
IMO:7822859
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060197
Callsign:2AJK9
Former name(s):
- Ropax 2 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lubeck Link (Until 2007 Nov)
- Finnrose (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,163 tons
Summer DWT:18,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finnrose
© simonwp
LÜBECK LINK
© Tim Becker
LÜBECK LINK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!