ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flamingo - IMO 5423910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FlamingoAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:5423910Hits:1,064
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#5423910
1,774 g.t. built in 1963 by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock (not in Sicily as Maritimedata had me believe!). Seen entering the River Medway on 30/9/84.
East German ship later renamed TRUST 1 and now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trust 1
IMO:5423910
Former name(s):
- Flamingo (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,826 tons
Summer DWT:2,804 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRUST 1
© Yvon Perchoc
FLAMINGO
© PWR
Flamingo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!