ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Framnes - IMO 7610103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FramnesAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610103Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[color=6600FF]Built 1978 by Lurssen, Vegesack
3083grt, Type: Bulk carrier
[1984 Lg to 105.7/99.0m, 3949gt/5800dw] - 98 FROMNES - 03 WILSON MARIN
[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Marin
IMO:7610103
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248780000
Callsign:9HRL6
Former name(s):
- Fromnes (Until 2003 Mar)
- Framnes (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’14.88” N, 25°8’2.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 57° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoly
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 22:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCTuzla
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCTripoly
2017 July 8th, 10:00:27 UTCTuzla
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:06 UTCLarimna
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCOrder
2017 June 17th, 18:00:55 UTCBeirut
2017 June 17th, 18:00:14 UTCBierut
2017 May 19th, 17:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 24th, 23:00:59 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
WILSON MARIN
© Marcus-S
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!