ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBEL P - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BARBEL PAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9195389Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-4-04
IMO: 9195389
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen
IMO:9195389
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244886000
Callsign:PHLN
Former name(s):
- Bukanier (Until 2007 Sep)
- Barbel P (Until 2006 Apr 13)
- Heinrich G (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’10.32” N, 0°8’4.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 05:00:35 UTCOtterbacken
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCMontrose
2017 July 31st, 05:00:07 UTCHull
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:53 UTCLidkoping
2017 July 15th, 22:00:45 UTCRouen
2017 July 11th, 11:00:17 UTCShoreham
2017 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCMontrose
2017 July 5th, 23:00:33 UTCKristinehamn
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:42 UTCHull
2017 June 28th, 11:00:25 UTCKristinehamn
More Of This Ship
Aspen
© Lennart Rydberg
ASPEN
© vazee
Aspen
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!