Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fleur - IMO 7020176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FleurAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
9,405 g.t. built 1970.
Cypriot flag ship seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 27/2/83.
ex SUNVREELAND-81, launched as CARL FISSER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Da
Former name(s):
- Eastda (Until 2004 Sep)
- Azimuth (Until 2004 Jan)
- Flair (Until 1992 Oct)
- Fleur (Until 1987 Jan)
- Sunvreeland (Until 1981 Jan)
- Carl Fisser (Until 1970 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,169 tons
Summer DWT:15,370 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!