ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY-103 - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY-103Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612498Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-4-04
IMO: 7612498
Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’2.72” N, 80°1’29.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 181° (187°)
Destination:
Location:El Rama
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 08:00:38 UTCMiami
2017 June 5th, 12:00:59 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 25th, 12:00:23 UTCCagliari
2017 May 18th, 00:00:24 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
Aressa
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!