Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Prosperity - IMO 8319093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Baltic ProsperityAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Rotterdam 1-3-04
IMO: 8319093
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prosperity
Former name(s):
- Symi Island (Until 2003 Mar)
- Leyte Island (Until 2002 Feb)
- West Wind (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,307 tons
Summer DWT:6,310 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Prosperity
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Baltic Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Prosperity
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 31, 2005 13:21 (11 years ago)
Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!