ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irene - IMO 7387304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IreneAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7387304Hits:1,135
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1973 by Espanoles, Olaveaga. 11383grt
80 MED VICTORY - 83 PARMENION - 90 CLELIA
wrecked off Bhavnagar 10.5.93
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene
IMO:7387304
Former name(s):
- Aurora Diamond (Until 1993 Aug)
- Antee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,860 tons
Summer DWT:11,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRENE
© Joerg Seyler
Aurora Diamond
© Frits Olinga
Aurora Diamond
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fjpalacio on Sep 06, 2008 10:15 (8 years ago)
Correct data for this ship are:

IMO: 7387304
1976 / 7049 gt
SA Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, Gijón (248)
Launched as ANTEE

88 AURORA DIAMOND
93 IRENE

08-02-01
Arrived Kolkata to be broken up

Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!