ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Merit - IMO 8315217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:Olympic MeritAdded:Jan 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315217Hits:1,906
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Olympic Merit on lake St-François,
in the St.Lawrence Seaway
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Abba
IMO:8315217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353352000
Callsign:3EZA8
Former name(s):
- Olympic Merit (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic Merit
© Jens Naldal
AK ABBA
© victor radio74
AK ABBA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 05, 2007 17:33 (9 years ago)
This is a real eye catcher.It has caught 824 allready.Well done thanks for posting!! 8-) 8-)
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 31, 2005 14:34 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Robert. Great color and great angle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!