ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hadjar - IMO 8103585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:El HadjarAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103585Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8103585
Name of ship : EL HADJAR
Call Sign : 7TRJ
Gross tonnage : 37327
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Algeria
EX.MARIPOSA-88,SANGGUMAY-87,ORION MARU-84
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hadjar
IMO:8103585
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605196110
Callsign:7TRJ
Former name(s):
- Mariposa (Until 1988 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,327 tons
Summer DWT:64,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Annaba
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL HADJAR
© har
EL HADJAR
© har
El Hadjar
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!