ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005. Photo by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’51.16” N, 16°34’57.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 335° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 16:00:53 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2017 December 13th, 05:00:49 UTCSodertalje
2017 December 10th, 09:00:06 UTCVelsen
2017 December 8th, 23:00:59 UTCHull
2017 December 6th, 22:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 30th, 18:00:22 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 27th, 02:00:52 UTCHull
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2017 November 21st, 08:00:45 UTCSodertaje
2017 November 18th, 08:00:15 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
TRANS FREJ
© har
TRANS FREJ
© har
FREJ
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!