ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:359
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch (near Cuxhaven) on a rainy and stormy day on 30.07.2005. Photo by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°13’7.78” N, 0°37’29.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 75° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 03:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:13 UTCFrbes
2018 June 21st, 12:30:01 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 18th, 02:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 17th, 11:00:21 UTCBezee
2018 June 15th, 15:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 June 6th, 11:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 30th, 09:00:46 UTCGbtee
2018 May 25th, 04:00:13 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© simonwp
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!